Well, its been quite some time since I last blogged and I have been lacking motivation to blog. I guess the only reason I am blogging here is because of the Postaweek2011 thing that I want to complete Hahahahaha.
Anyway, its been a ok period for me though work has been busy.

I am looking forward to ORD in half a year’s time and its great!
Its funny how opportunities keep coming when you are not free to take them up and none when you are extremely free. I always feel that opportunities are meant for those who are prepared and ready for it. Hence, if opportunity knocks on you not once but twice, its a hint that you have to accept it as it could lead to something better.

Anyway, I am still considering whether or not to do braces?!
Its damn expensive but I guess I will make a decisio n on that after I go for my dental checlup this coming month.

Well, perhaps I may be going on a holiday soon?
I don’t know…
I just went on a holiday spree like a few months back and it seems a bit too soon to go for another one as I am low on budget given that I want to do and buy so much stuff…
I shall think again!

Since I have made this decision, I shall stick to it and hoprfully everything will turn out better this time round and I look forward to the results even though I guess its gonna be a minute one… lol.

I have also pondered about my studies as I have more or less decided on what I want to study…
I have also decided to change to another phone next month when my contract expires as I do not want to change to HTC Touch 2 anymore. I will still be getting a phone from HTC though, most likely HTC Wildfire… I am still considering…

Many things seem to have happened but all is alright and I am feeling great and ready for all the thingsand opportunities to come. Although its indeed tiring during work these days but motivation that I get from reminding myself that I am nearing my ORD date spurs me on…

I am also excited in terms of entertainment as I look forward to Charmaine Sheh’s new drama as the female version of the Ah Wang, as well as the upcoming Wrestlemania in a month’s time. I am always excited about wrestlemania as its a great event to look forward to for all wrestling fans.

I seriously think that I should change my bad habit of impulsive shopping as I tend to but things on impulsive after I windowshopped… Though some of the things that I bought I still got use wan la… hahahaha.

Alright, hopefully everything goes well for me next week and bring about more success!
Character change in progress! Hahaha!

1) Less shy (which is difficult as this is how I am)
2)Secret, revealed in 3 weeks time although I don;t know if it will be a success…
    I shall experiment it next week hahaha.

Alright, I have blabbered a lot of things that I should and shouldn’t say lol.
Good night!!! =]
Happy Day to all.

Advertisements

Finally!!!
Its time for me to blog about my first clubbing experience about a week or so back!
Its gonna be a super long post. Its been a long time (few years back???) since I typed a long post so do bear with me…
I thought of doing a slideshow to save time but in the end I decided… Heck it, I am just going to blog about it since its the 1st time experience!

I went “clubbing” for the 1st time with Cousie and Chao, yup, just the 3 of us as cousie is interested to go…
Its the 1st time for cousie and I but Chao have been there a few times.
We really braved through many many obstacles before we can go there in the end.

1) Cousie busy
2) Baby busy, as we wanted to go together with her as well
3) Cousie unwell/cannot go
4) Etc…

The list goes on and on…

BUT!!!

We still made it to clubbing in the end
Yeah!!!

Maybe…

NOT

So, my 1st clubbing experience… NOT!!!

Because the worse has yet to come!!!
My cousie didn’t know that she needs to bring her IC out! Tsk…
Her IC is with her mum and the person at the club only allows those with ICs to enter… =(

So, she decided to go home and we wanted to change place but in the end, she went home…
Chao and I went in and I had no feel at all!!!
I guess two guys dancing with no mood and bad songs is a no no!!!
AND I am not high too as I have not drank any alcohol yet so HOW TO DANCE!!!

We decided to get cousie back as she missed the last train too.
We went to the one of the pubs there to chill…
Chao being Chao, really wanted to go in and dance a bit so he went there alone for like 20 minutes in between… -_-”’

We had a great time using our Hp there, using the Wifi at the pub.
Its really an epic moment, whereby three of us were using the phone together at one moment.
Damn funny that scene!

Anyway, we drank vodka sprite, which is very very bland and diluted!!!
BUT…
I got a bit high towards the end as you will see from the photos later that my face became very very red like “Ang Ku Kuey”… lol.
But then again… my face and neck and ear area will get red very easily once I take alcohol so…
BUT I AM STILL SOBER OK!!!

Take a look at the pictures/photos taken below:
My hp camera not good, hence the blurredphotos…

                                                           Picture of the place!

                                                                   Nice Atmosphere to chill!

                                                  Looks like crystal eh… Its ice la!!! Haha!

 

                                                                     Not nice, Take again! Tsk!

                                                                                On our way back…

                                                The ultimate “highness”… Both of us very high… Reach peak!

Towards the end, all of us were quite high! Cousie and I were laughing non-stop…
She keep hitting me la.
Chao was like half walking half dancing…
Super got mood to dance even while walking…
Thats when all of us wanted to dance but…
Oh well!!!

This is totally random but before we reach back home, we were super super hungry.
Hence, we had supper at the coffee shop!
There were not many choices asmost of the stalls were closed at around 4am…

GUESS WHAT!!!

I ate fishball noodles for lunch and dinner and supper that day!!!
Haha!!! I had cravings for that the entire day. =)

Technically, I have been to clubbing once but maybe not so totally, as I only entered for a while…
So, I am looking forward to the next one with more people.
Hope Baby, JJ, etc can make it the next time round. =]

Happy Day to all!!!

We are almost half way through RuiEn’s new drama, 乐在双城 A Tale of 2 Cities and its been good so far!!! RuiEn has done a good job in the role as I feel that she is really so damn cute! Same goes for Joanne Peh in her role, especially with her Singaporean style of talking, making it especially familiar.

Below is a 8 minutes special trailer of the drama!!! Its nice! =]

I guess after RuiEn’s three drama appearance last year, we will be getting more this year!!! Hurrays!
Just when you thought three is a lot, RuiEn will be appearing more often in our TV.
She will be starring in 麻婆斗妇 alongside Louise Lee, Cynthia Koh, etc come April in this family oriented drama which is 35 episodes!!! I look forward to the interaction between the three of them.

RuiEn will be starring in 边缘父子 On the Fringe, this coming August as well, against counterparts like Li Nan Xing and Fann Wong!!! Just the cast alone is enough to make me anticipate this wonderful drama!!!

She is also involved in 正义武馆 with Elvin Ng and this couple is a sure guarantee of excellent love story as their previous encounters has brought them the best on-screen couple award. RuiEn is also involved in the sequel, drama, 最火搭档2, pitting Chen Li Ping and many of the returning casts in the drama!

Its gonna be a fun-filled year for all RuiEn fans out there!!!

Amongst so many dramas that RuiEn is in, my favourite of all times is still Love at zero Degrees  爱情零度C.
Its that very drama that made me start to notice RuiEn. I am so gonna watch it again when I have the time!!!
Here’s the theme song of the drama:


The upcoming star awards 2011 is gonna be exciting with RuiEn in the Best Actress Award category mix!!!
I look forward to watching it come April! Heh!!!
I am so gonna LIKE LIKE LIKE my this post!!! HAHAHAHAH!

Happy Day to all!!! =]

Its just something random that happened today! Its not exactly that funny but I thought it is so ironic and interesting.

I was sleeping as usual till the late afternoon (Power sleep)
and Cousie called asking if baby and I are free as Ben has bought an extra set of movie tickets by mistake when he ordered online.

After some probing…

Me: What movie is it?
Ning: No Strings Attached!
Me: Hahaha, I just watched it last night with baby.
Ning: Ahhhh den nvm…

What a coincidence!!!
Heh!!! =]

Anyway, the movie was ‘okay’ as it wasn’t exactly those “WOW” very very nice of movie. I agree with baby that the plot was predictable but still, it is watchable as I have seen even worse movies. The love/romantic/sexual scenes could have been more as it was just more of a story telling kind of feeling… The feel could have been stronger with a better plot, explaining the inner feelings between the two protagonists. As the movie was flagged at M18, with sexual references, I feel that there could be more as it can easily be flagged at NC16 these days…

However, there were some funny moments in the movie that were funny!!!
Overall, it is an alright movie that is passable. I can only say that the poster was very well done as it indeed make me want to watch the movie but the movie certainly could have been better to live up to its “poster” hype and interest that it has sparked onto viewers.

Happy Day to all!!! =]

Apart from other presents that I bought for baby, I specially went to make this mini photo album at the photoshop for baby!!! Its COOL!!!

Happy Day to all!!! =]

SURPRISE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Yeah!
Show you all this nice picture taken by baby using one of the Iphone applications!

                                                              I love this photo!!!

I feel that the features make the photo a lot more attractive as you can choose from many designs to take the photo.
I used this picture and edited it using another application and…
LOOK!!!

                                                                                             Hehehehehehehe!!!

Interesting eh!
Happy Day to all!!! =]

If you have noticed while reading this blog, you would have noticed that the English in many of the posts is damn “CUI”/cannot make it. Its not because my English is bad ok, its because I did not want to use a lot of time to edit the posts as if I am writing a report. I prefer to “pen” my feelings down fast and in a more casual way, which is why the English standard here is far from my actual A2 standard ok!!!

A good example will be 2 posts back I think…
I was reading it, then I saw “most properly, ……..”
I was thinking at that moment, since when did I type this…
Shouldn’t it be “most probably”?!
I always find lots of English/Vocab/Grammar errors in my posts when I read back… lol.

Anyway, time for another random moment!
I saw this picture from baby’s phone. HAHA, so I “BUMP” it into mine and decided to put it up here.
Its quite cute eh!
 

Recently, I am playing this facebook application/game called CITYVILLE!!!
Its been a long long time since I actually played a facebook game.
Its quite fun but annoying as the system keeps “hanging” and I will have to redo the things that I have done before it “hang”. Its frustrating at times. Hence, I played it occasionally now.
Nevertheless, its still a “quite fun” game to entertain you if you are really bored but through the game, you can interact a bit with your friends too. =)

NOW!!!
FOR THE MOMENT OF TRUTH!!!

I am waiting for April…
WAIT!
Not because its my birthday only, BUT…

REASON: I wanna recontract my phone line!
Tentatively, my plan is to get a HTC Touch 2 as I find it to be quite good, though everyone around me keeps discouraging me to get that model, saying how bad it is! =(
I reckon since I have Itouch, there is no need for me to spend a hefty sum on Iphone and furthermore, I can use baby’s phone if there is any applications I need…
So, I will go with HTC Touch 2…
Then, you must be thinking about Blackberry right?
I have thought about it before as well but the kepboard style keypad is the same as my Nokia phone hence, I thought I might as well get a touch screen phone that I can use in camp as well. =)

Some time back, I am very into this English song by Hedley, called “PERFECT”, thanks to my bunkmate who sings it almost everyday then…
I listen and listen and listen… From neutral –> a little liking –>listening to it to sleep for a period of time… lol.

Do listen to it but dun feel emo k. Its a nice song!!!
Here goes:

                           Must listen to it k!!!

Alright, its time to sleep after listening to the song… Hahahaa!
Good Night!

Zzzzzzzzz!!!!!!